March 2, 2015

2015 Newfoundland and Labrador 
Ski Fest/Midget Championships

Official Results – Classic Race
1 Km – Atom

Name
Bib #
Club
Start Time
Finish Time
Time
Rank
Evan  May
26
BMD
1:20:00
1:25:33
0:05:33
1
Alex Merrigan 
28
BMD
1:21:00
1:27:04
0:06:04
2
Aaron Reid
29
BMD
1:21:30
1:28:56
0:07:26
3
James Burt
31
WB
1:22:30
1:30:17
0:07:47
4
Eric White 
30
BMD
1:22:00
1:31:30
0:09:30
5
Jack Ryland
27
PSNP
1:20:30
1:34:57
0:14:27
6














Jillian Andrews
32
BMD
1:23:00
1:30:42
0:07:42
1
Jocelyn Coates
33
CL
1:23;30
1:31:16
0:07:46
2
Jane Tucker
35
BMD
1:24:30
1:32:34
0:08:04
3
Eva Parr
37
PSNP
1:25:30
1:33:39
0:08:09
4
Alyssa Wentzell
34
PSNP
1:24:00
1:32:13
0:08:13
5
Annabella Kendell
39
PSNP
1:26:30
1:35:20
0:08:50
6
Amanda Cuff
38
PSNP
1:26:00
1:35:16
0:09:16
7
Ava Rose
36
PSNP
1:25:00
1:34:16
0:09:16
7

 2015 Newfoundland and Labrador 
Ski Fest/Midget Championships

Official Results – Classic Race
2 Km – PeeWee (10-12 years)

Name
Bib #
Club
Start Time
Finish Time
Time
Rank
Skyler May
6
BMD
0:40:00
0:50:01
0:10:02
1
Kaden Rodrigues
7
BMD
0:40:30
O:50:33
0:10:03
2
Graham Zilkowsky
11
BMD
0:42:30
0:52:44
0:10:15
3
Isaac Merrigan
10
BMD
0:42:00
0:53:28
O:11:29
4
Logan Brewer
9
BMD
0:41:30
DNS


Liam  Fenske-Allison
8
PSNP
0:41:00
DNS









Chloe Reid
18
BMD
0:47:30
0:57:55
0:10:25
1
Sydnee Hynes
17
BMD
0:47:00
0:59:02
0:12:02
2
Brianna Fortune  
16
BMD
0:46:30
0:58:44
0:12:14
3
Keara Titterington
22
BMD
0:49:30
1:01:44
0:12:14
3
Julia Pye
21
BMD
0:49:00
1:01:36
0:12:36
5
Jillian Coates
19
CL
0:48:00
1:02:33
0:14:33
6
Rachael Reid
24
BMD
0:50:30
1:05:17
0:14:48
7
Rebecca Pye
20
BMD
0:48:30
1:04:32
0:16:02
8
Sophia Reid
25
BMD
0:51:00
1:07:57
0:16:57
9
Josephine Hall
13
PSNP
0:45:00
1:02:17
0:17:17
10
Kate White
15
BMD
0:46:00
1:04:35
0:18:35
11
Nadia Brown
23
PSNP
0:50:00
1:09:50
0:19:50
12
Anna Hillier
12
PSNP
0:44:00
1:04:50
0:20:50
13
Ella Tucker
14
BMD
0:45:30
DNS


 2015 Newfoundland and Labrador
Ski Fest/Midget Championships

Offical Results – Classic Race
4 Km – Midget Boys/Girls (13-15 years)

Name
Bib #
Club
Start Time
Finish Time
Time
Rank
Daley Merrigan
2
BMD
0:16:30
0:36:35
0:20:05
1
Noah Hynes
3
BMD
0:17:00
0:39:42
0:22:42
2
Luke Flight
1
BMD
0:16:00
0:49:13
0:33:13
3







Jamie Merrigan
5
BMD
0:18:00
0:39:16
0:21:16
1
Sarah Graham
4
BMD
0:17:30
0:42:59
0:25:29
2